Advertisement

UP election Date Chunav Notification Form 2022

Election commission of India ECI published the official notification No. ECI/PN/1/2017 Dated: 4th January, 2022 for Schedule for the General Elections to the Legislative Assemblies of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh. Bharat nirvachan ayog issued complete detailed regarding upcoming Vidhan sabha Chunav of 5 states. Upjob.in brought exclusive and authenticate information regarding upcoming legislative assembly election 2022.
Model code of conduct / achar sanhita
The revised mode code of conduct MCC comes into effect from 4 January 2022 for all 5 states Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh. This code of conduct will be applicable to all candidates, political parties and state government.  This code of conduct will be also applicable for central government in so far as announcements/policy decisions pertaining to/for These States are concerned.
Term of these 5 vidhan sabha will go expire as are following
Assembly Name
Expire Date
Goa
Manipur
Punjab
Uttarakhand
Uttar Pradesh


Assembly Constituencies: total no of assembly constituency in following district with reserved seats for Sc, ST, as are following
State
No. of ACs
Reserved for SCs
Reserved for STs
Electoral Rolls / Matdata suchi
Total No. of Electors
Goa
40
1
--
1085271
Manipur
60
1
19
1807843
Punjab
117
34
--
19214236
Uttarakhand
70
13
2
7381000
Uttar Pradesh
403
84
2
138517026

Schedule of election / Time table Dates of state election 2022
Commission published the detailed election schedule for five legislative assemblies. Now election notification will be issue by the governor of the State of Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh to issue
Notifications for the General Elections to their respective states

Time table and schedule of election in following states as are following
Poll Event
Uttarakhand
Manipur
Single Phase (ALL 70 ACs)
Phase-1 (38 ACs)
Phase-2 (22 ACs)
Date of Notification
20.01.2017 (FRI)
08.02.2017 (WED)
11.02.2017 (SAT)
Last Date of Making Nominations
27.01.2017 (FRI)
15.02.2017 (WED)
18.02.2017 (SAT)
Scrutiny of Nominations
28.01.2017 (SAT)
16.02.2017 (THU)
20.02.2017 (MON)
Withdrawal of Candidature
30.01.2017 (MON)
18.02.2017 (SAT)
22.02.2017 (WED)
Date of Poll
15.02.2017 (WED)
04.03.2017 (SAT)
08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting
11.03.2017 (SAT)
11.03.2017 (SAT)
11.03.2017 (SAT)
Date of Completion
15.03.2017 (WED)
15.03.2017 (WED)
15.03.2017 (WED)

Poll Event
Goa
Punjab
Single Phase (ALL 40 ACs)
Single Phase (ALL 117 ACs)
Date of Notification
11.01.2017 (WED)
11.01.2017 (WED)
Last Date of Making Nominations
18.01.2017 (WED)
18.01.2017 (WED)
Scrutiny of Nominations
19.01.2017 (THU)
19.01.2017 (THU)
Withdrawal of Candidature
21.01.2017 (SAT)
21.01.2017 (SAT)
Date of Poll
04.02.2017 (SAT)
04.02.2017 (SAT)
Date of Counting
11.03.2017 (SAT)
11.03.2017 (SAT)
Date of Completion
15.03.2017 (WED)
15.03.2017 (WED)
Schedule for holding General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Uttar Pradesh

Poll Event
Phase-1 73 ACs)
Phase-2 (67 ACs)
Phase-3 (69 ACs)
Phase-4 (53 ACs)
Phase-5 (52 ACs)
Phase-6 (49 ACs)
Phase-7 (40 ACs)
Date of Notification
17.01.2017 TUE)
20.01.2017 (FRI)
24.01.2017 (TUE)
30.01.2017 (MON)
02.02.2017 (THU)
08.02.2017 (WED)
11.02.2017 (SAT)
Last Date of Making Nominations
24.01.2017 TUE)
27.01.2017 (FRI)
31.01.2017 (TUE)
06.02.2017 (MON)
09.02.2017 (THU)
15.02.2017 (WED)
18.02.2017 (SAT)
Scrutiny of Nominations
25.01.2017 WED)
28.01.2017 (SAT)
02.02.2017 (THU)
07.02.2017 (TUE)
11.02.2017 (SAT)
16.02.2017 (THU)
20.02.2017 (MON)
Withdrawal of Candidature
27.01.2017 FRI)
30.01.2017 (MON)
04.02.2017 (SAT)
09.02.2017 (THU)
13.02.2017 (MON)
18.02.2017 (SAT)
22.02.2017 (WED)
Date of Poll
11.02.2017 SAT)
15.02.2017 (WED)
19.02.2017 (SUN)
23.02.2017 (THU)
27.02.2017 (MON)
04.03.2017 (SAT)
08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting
11.03.2017 (SAT)
Date of Completion
15.03.2017 (WED)

Constituency wise Dates list of uttar pradesh Election with  election information of each seat

Phase Phase-1 Name of the Assembly Constituency 
8-Kairana, 9-Thana Bhawan, 10-Shamli, 11-Budhana, 12-Charthawal, 13-Purqazi (SC), 14-Muzaffar Nagar, 15-Khatauli, 16-Meerapur, 50-Chhaprauli, 51-Baraut, 52-Baghpat, 43-Siwalkhas, 44-Sardhana, 45-Hastinapur (SC), 46-Kithore, 47-Meerut Cantt., 48-Meerut, 49-Meerut South, 53-Loni, 54-Muradnagar, 55-Sahibabad, 56-Ghaziabad, 57-Modi Nagar, 61-Noida, 62-Dadri, 63-Jewar, 58-Dhaulana, 59-Hapur (SC), 60-Garhmukteshwar, 64-Sikandrabad, 65-Bulandshahr, 66-Syana, 67-Anupshahr, 68-Debai, 69-Shikarpur, 70-Khurja (SC), 71-Khair (SC), 72-Barauli, 73-Atrauli, 74-Chharra, 75-Koil,76-Aligarh ,77-Iglas (SC) ,81-Chhata 82-Mant, , 83-Goverdhan, 84-Mathura, 85-Baldev (SC), 78-Hathras (SC), 79-Sadabad, 80-Sikandra Rao, 86-Etmadpur, 87-Agra Cantt. (SC), 88-Agra South, 89-Agra North, 90-Agra Rural (SC), 91-Fatehpur Sikri, 92-Kheragarh, 93-Fatehabad, 94-Bah, 95-Tundla (SC), 96-Jasrana, 97-Firozabad, 98-Shikohabad, 99-Sirsaganj, 103-Aliganj, 104-Etah, 105-Marhara, 106-Jalesar (SC), 100-Kasganj, 101-Amanpur, 102-Patiyali,

Phase-2 Name of the Assembly Constituency  
1-Behat, 2-Nakur, 3-Saharanpur Nagar, 4-Saharanpur, 5-Deoband, 6-Rampur, Maniharan(SC), 7-Gangoh, 17-Najibabad, 18-Nagina (SC), 19-Barhapur, ,20-Dhampur 21-Nehtaur (SC), 22-Bijnor, 23-Chandpur, 24-Noorpur, 25-Kanth, 26-Thakurdwara, 27-Moradabad Rural, 28-Moradabad Nagar, 29-Kundarki, 30-Bilari, 31-Chandausi (SC), 32-Asmoli, 33-Sambhal, 111-Gunnaur, 34-Suar, 35-Chamraua, 36-Bilaspur, 37-Rampur, 38-Milak (SC), 118-Baheri, 119-Meerganj, 120-Bhojipura, 121-Nawabganj, 122-Faridpur (SC), 123-Bithari Chainpur, 124-Bareilly, 125-Bareilly Cantt., 126-Aonla, 39-Dhanaura (SC), 40-Naugawan Sadat, 41-Amroha, 42-Hasanpur, 127-Pilibhit, 128-Barkhera, 129-Puranpur (SC), 130-Bisalpur, 137-Palia, 138-Nighasan, 139-Gola Gokrannath, 140-Sri Nagar (SC), 141-Dhaurahra, 142-Lakhimpur, 143-Kasta (SC), 144-Mohammdi, 131-Katra, 132-Jalalabad, 133-Tilhar, 134-Powayan (SC), 135-Shahjahanpur, 136-Dadraul, 112-Bisauli (SC), 113-Sahaswan, 114-Bilsi, 115-Badaun, 116-Shekhupur, 117-Dataganj,

Phase-3 9 Name of the Assembly Constituency  
192-Kaimganj (SC), 193-Amritpur, 194-Farrukhabad, 195-Bhojpur, 154-Sawayazpur, 155-Shahabad, 156-Hardoi, 157-Gopamau (SC), 158-Sandi (SC), 159-Bilgram Mallanwan, 160- Balamau (SC), 161-Sandila, 196-Chhibramau, 197-Tirwa, 198-Kannauj (SC), 107-Mainpuri, 108-Bhongaon, 109-Kishni (SC), 110-Karhal, 199-Jaswantnagar, 200-Etawah, 201-Bharthana (SC), 202-Bidhuna,203-Dibiyapur, 204-Auraiya (SC), 205-Rasulabad (SC), 206-Akbarpur-Raniya, 207-Sikandra, ,208-Bhognipur, 209-Bilhaur (SC), 210-Bithoor, 211-Kalyanpur, 212-Govindnagar, 213-Sishamau, 214-Arya Nagar, 215-Kidwai Nagar, 216-Kanpur Cantt., 217-Maharajpur, 218-Ghatampur (SC), 162-Bangermau, 163-Safipur (SC), 164-Mohan (SC), 165-Unnao, 166-Bhagwantnagar, 167-Purwa, 168-Malihabad (SC), 169-Bakshi Kaa Talab, 170-Sarojini Nagar, 171-Lucknow West, 172-Lucknow North, 173-Lucknow East, 174-Lucknow Central, 175-Lucknow Cantt., 176-Mohanlalganj (SC), 266-Kursi , 267-Ram Nagar, 268-Barabanki, 269-Zaidpur (SC), 270-Dariyabad, 271-Rudauli, 145-Maholi, 146-Sitapur, 147-Hargaon (SC),148-Laharpur, 149-Biswan, 150-Sevata, 151-Mohmoodabad, 152-Sidhauli (SC), 153-Misrikh (SC),

Phase-4 , Name of the Assembly Constituency  
244-Rampur Khas, 245-Babaganj (SC), 246-Kunda, 247-Vishwanath Ganj, 248-Pratapgarh, 249-Patti, 250-Raniganj, 251-Sirathu, 252-Manjhanpur (SC), 253-Chail, 254-Phaphamau, 255-Soraon (SC), 256-Phulpur, 257-Pratappur, 258-Handia, 259-Meja, 260-Karachhana, 261-Allahabad West, 262-Allahabad North, 263-Allahabad South, 264-Bara (SC), 265-Koraon (SC), 219-Madhaugarh, 220-Kalpi, 221-Orai (SC), 222-Babina, 223-Jhansi Nagar, 224-Mauranipur (SC), 225-Garautha, 226-Lalitpur, 227-Mehroni (SC), 230-Mahoba, 231-Charkhari, 228-Hamirpur, 229-Rath (SC), 232-Tindwari, 233-Baberu, 234-Naraini (SC), 235-Banda, 236-Chitrakoot, 237-Manikpur 238-Jahanabad , 239-Bindki, 240-Fatehpur, 241-Ayah Shah, 242-Husainganj, 243-Khaga (SC), 177-Bachhrawan (SC), 179-Harchandpur, 180-Rae Bareli, 181-Salon (SC), 182-Sareni, , 183-Unchahar,

Phase-5 Name of the Assembly Constituency 
291-Tulsipur, 292-Gainsari, 293-Utraula, 294-Balrampur (SC), 295-Mehnaun, 296-Gonda, 297-Katra Bazar, 298-Colonelganj, 299-Tarabganj, 300-Mankapur (SC), 301-Gaura, 271-Rudauli, 273-Milkipur (SC), ,274-Bikapur 275-Ayodhya, 276-Goshainganj,277-Katehari, 278-Tanda, 279-Alapur (SC), 280-Jalalpur, 281-Akbarpur, 282-Balha (SC), 283-Nanpara, 284-Matera, 285-Mahasi, 286-Baharaich, 287-Payagpur, 288-Kaiserganj, 290-Shrawasti, 291-Tulsipur, 302-Shohratgarh,303-Kapilvastu (SC)
304-Bansi, 305-Itwa, ,306-Domariyaganj 307-Harraiya, 308-Kaptanganj, 309-Rudhauli, 310-Basti Sadar, 311-Mahadewa (SC), 312-Menhdawal, 313-Khalilabad, 314-Dhanghata (SC), 184-Jagdishpur (SC), 185-Gauriganj, 186-Amethi, 178-Tiloi,187-Isauli, 188-Sultanpur, 189-Sadar, ,190-Lambhua ,191-Kadipur (SC) ,
Phase-6, Name of the Assembly Constituency  
315-Pharenda, 316-Nautanwa, 317-Siswa, ,318-Maharajganj (SC) ,319-Paniyra ,329-Khadda ,330-Padrauna , 331-Tamkuhi Raj , 332-Fazilnagar,333-Kushinagar , 334-Hata, 335-Ramkola(SC), 320-Caimpiyarganj, 321-Pipraich, 322-Gorakhpur Urban, 323-Gorakhpur Rural, 324-Sahajanwa, 325-Khajani (SC), 326-Chauri-Chaura, 327-Bansgaon (SC), 328- Chillupar, 336-Rudrapur, 337-Deoria, 338-Pathardeva, 339-Rampur Karkhana, 340-Bhatpar Rani, 341-Salempur(SC), 342-Barhaj, 343-Atrauliya,344-Gopalpur, 345-Sagri, ,346-Mubarakpur ,347-Azamgarh ,348-Nizamabad , 349-Phoolpur Pawai, 350-Didarganj, 351-Lalganj (SC), 352-Mehnagar (SC), 353-Madhuban, 354-Ghosi, 355-Muhammadabad, Gohna (SC), 356-Mau, 357-Belthara Road (SC), 358-Rasara,359-Sikanderpur ,360-Phephana ,361-Ballia Nagar ,362-Bansdih ,363-Bairia

Phase-7 Name of the Assembly Constituency  
373-Jakhanian (SC), 374-Saidpur (SC), 375-Ghazipur, 376-Jangipur, 377-Zahoorabad, 378-Mohammadabad, 379-Zamania, 384-Pindra, 385-Ajagara (SC), 386-Shivpur, 387-Rohaniya, 388-Varanasi North, 389-Varanasi South, 390-Varanasi Cantt., 391-Sevapuri, 380-Mughalsarai, 381-Sakaldiha, 382-Saiyadraja, 383-Chakia (SC), 395-Chhanbey (SC), 396-Mirzapur, 397-Majhawan, 398-Chunar, 399-Marihan, 392-Bhadohi, 393-Gyanpur, 394-Aurai (SC), 400-Ghorawal,  401-Robertsganj, 402-Obra (ST), 403-Duddhi (ST), 364-Badlapur, 365-Shahganj, 366-Jaunpur, 367-Malhani, 368-Mungra Badshahpur, 369-Machhlishahr (SC), 370-Mariyahu, 371-Zafrabad, 372-Kerakat (SC),

UP election Date Chunav Notification Form 2017
Download Official Notification Time table for and other details in PDF

Post a comment

0 Comments