Skip to main content


8300 SSC MTS Exam 2019 Multi Tasking Non Technical Staff NT

Staff selection commission, every year publishing official recruitment notification for the posts of Multi Tasking Staff MTS Non Technical Cadre in different states and union territories. Official notification of SSC MTS NT Recruitment examination will be published on 3 November 2018. Official advertisement will be also published in local news paper and employment News / Rozgar samachar of 3 November 2018 edition. All interested candidates who are waiting for SSC Job Notification MTS Notification are informed that that commission has published advertisement on 3 November 2018 on their official website. Just like previous year application form will be invited online from the eligible candidates of all over India. Upjob.in will provide you complete details regarding this vacancy here. Selection of the eligible candidates for MTS Examination will be done through the written examination followed by skill Test / Typing Test. Commission will publish advertisement ssc region wise and mostly all process of the recruitment will be completed by concerned ssc region.  SSC MTS posts is also identified as Group C category of the posts such as a Peon, Daftary, Jamadar, Junior Gestetner Operator, Farash, Chowkidar, Mali etc. region wise vacancy detailed will be available on the official website SSC Regions  as are following  http://ssc.nic.in, ssc-cr.org, sscer.org, sscner.org.in, sscwr.net, sscsr.gov.in, ssckkr.kar.nic.in, sscmpr.org, sscnwr.org and sscnr.net.in


 Posts Name: SSC MTS non Technical  (चपरासी, दफ्तरी, जमादार, फर्राश, चौकीदार और माली / Chaprasi , Chowkidar, Jamadar, Farrash , Mali)

Total no of vacancies: approximately 8300

Region nameNo of postsTotal
SSC NR Northern RegionDELHI 2864, RAJASTHAN 298, UTTARAKHAND 243186
SSC CR Central RegionUP 235, Bihar 90325
SSC SR Southern RegionAP Andhra pradesh 125, TN  Tamil Nadu 453, PUDUCHERRY 0, TELANGANA 127705
SSC WR western RegionMAHARASHTRA 915. GUJARAT 564, GOA 91488
SSC ER Eastern RegionWEST BENGAL 491, ODISHA 74, JHARKHAND 10, SIKKIM 1, A&N ISLAND 58634
SSC MPR Madhya Pradesh RegionMP Madhya Pradesh 464, CHHATTISGARH 72536
SSC KKR Karnataka Kerala RegionKARNATAKA 380, KERALA 284, LAKSHADWEEP 2666
SSC NWR North western RegionPUNJAB 93, JAMMU 91, CHANDIGARH 122, HP Himachal Pradesh 123, HARYANA 105534
SSC NER North Eastern RegionASSAM 108, AP Andhra pradesh 39, MANIPUR 5, NAGALAND 12 , MEGHALAYA 44, MIZORAM 8 TRIPURA 10226


Tentative Vacancies for the Post of Muilti-Tasking (Non-Technical) Examination, 2018 - (REGION WISE)

REGIONUROBCSCSTTOTAL
CR173853235325
ER3022126258634
KKR3302088345666
NR173110711792053186
NER98673625226
NWR3471343023534
MPR2971515236536
SR4161609039705
WR7084771751281488
TOTAL440225657395948300

Salary of SST MTS Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment:
selected candidates for the posts of SSC MTS will be appointed in the pay scale of 5200-20200 and grade pay of rs 1800/-,(Revised Pay Scale after 7th pay commission CPC Pay Matrix Level – 01) a General Central Service Group  C ‘Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial post in various Central Government Ministries / Departments / Offices, in different States / Union Territories.

Eligibility Criteria: age limit: 18 to 25 year as on 1 January 2019
I.e. he/she must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1994 and not later than 01.08.2001)
5 year relaxation in age Limit will be given for SC /ST, 3 years for OBC, 10 years for PH category, 6 years for Ex service man,  etc  

Education qualification: All Matriculation pass candidates can fill application form for SSC MTS posts. This is one of the biggest recruitment notification issued by SSC for high schools pass candidates. Every year approximately more then 20 lakh candidates are filling application form for SSC MTS posts. 

Selection procedure: selection of the eligible candidates will be done through the written examination followed by skill test.
Written exam will comprise objective type questions paper. Questions paper contain questions from General Intelligence and reasoning, numerical Ability, English, and general awareness. Written examination paper 1 will carry total 150 marks for 150 questions. Negative marking will be applicable for each incorrect answer of SSC MTS posts. 1/4 mark will be deducted for each incorrect answer. Questions paper medium will be Hindi and English language.


Questions Paper pattern of the written examination of SSC MTS paper 1 as are following
SubjectQuestionsMarks
General Intelligence & Reasoning2525
Numerical Aptitude2525
General English5050
General Awareness5050
Total150150
Time Duration2 Hour from 10 am to 12 noon or 2 Pm o 4 Pm
Exam datePaper 1-   April 2019,  May 2019
Paper II –   December 2019 DES
Questions TypeObjective and MCQ based
Questions paper MediumHindi and English language
Difficulty of questions paperHigh school stander.

Syllabus of SSC MTS Recruitment paper 1
General Intelligence: non-verbal reasoning, similarities and differences, space visualization, problem solving, analysis, judgment, decision making, visual memory, discriminating observation, relationship concepts, figure classification, arithmetical number series, non-verbal series etc. abstract ideas and symbols and their relationship, arithmetical computation and other analytical functions.

English Language: vocabulary, grammar, sentence structure, synonyms, antonyms and its correct usage.

Numerical Aptitude: Number Systems, Computation of Whole Numbers, Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers, Fundamental arithmetical operations, Percentages, Ratio and Proportion, Averages, Interest, Profit and Loss, Discount, use of Tables and Graphs, Mensuration, Time and Distance, Ratio and Time, Time and Work, etc.

General Awareness: general awareness , test knowledge of current events , Sports, History, Culture, Geography, Economic scene, General Polity including Indian Constitution, and Scientific Research etc.


Questions paper 2 of SSC MTS examination will be descriptive Type. Paper 2 will carry total 50 marks. Questions of paper 2 will be related from Short Essay/Letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution. Paper-II will be descriptive in which the candidate will be required to write short essay/letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution. Paper-II will only be of qualifying nature and is intended to test elementary language skills in view of re categorization of the post as Group-C and in view of job requirements. Paper-II will be held only for such candidates who meet the cut-off prescribed by the Commission in Paper-I for different categories.

Question paper Pattern of SSC MTS Recruitment Paper 2
SubjectMarksTime Duration
Short Essay/Letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution.5030 Minutes


Syllabus of Questions Paper 2: एसएससी एमटीएस (मल्टी टॉस्किंग स्टाफ)
 The Paper will be set in English and Hindi to test basic language skills commensurate with the educational qualification prescribed for the post. Candidates will be required to write one short essay/letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of Constitution.


Previous year SSC MTS Cutoff marks for Paper 1 out 150 candidates qualified for Paper 2
State NameUROBCSCSTEx.S
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545.00
Rajasthan110.00100.7599.0099.0099.00
Uttarakhand94.0087.5085.0085.0085.00
Daman & Diu and Goa62.0045.0045.0045.0045.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli62.5045.0057.5057.5045.00
Maharashtra82.5072.2580.0060.7545.00
Bihar88.758174.55950
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560


How to apply: each candidate who wants fill application form they are advised to fill single application form for SSC MTS posts. Don’t fill multiple application form for different regions otherwise all of your application form may be rejected. Application form for SSC MTS vacancy will be filled online only at the official website of SSC NIC only.
The online submission of the application may be made at website ssconline.nic.in and ssconline2.gov.in. Instructions are available at the site.

Region wise website and There Address भर्ती  आवेदन  कर्मचारी चयन आयोग Karamchari Chayan Ayog

  Name of SSC RegionCodeWebsiteName of State
SSC Northern Region North Region www.sscnr.net.in Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand
SSC Central RegionWestern Regionwww.sscwr.netMaharashtra, Gujrat,Goa
SSC Southern RegionMP Sub-Regionwww.sscmpr.orgMadhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh
SSC western RegionEastern Regionwww.sscer.orgWest Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim
SSC Eastern RegionNorth Eastern Regionwww.sscner.org.inAssam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram
SSC Madhya Pradesh RegionSouthern Regionwww.sscsr.gov.inAndhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu
SSC karnataka Kerala RegionKKR regionwww.ssckkr.kar.nic.inKarnataka, Kerla
SSC North western RegionNorth Western Sub-Regionwww.sscnwr.orgHariyana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh
SSC North Eastern RegionCentral Regionwww.ssc-cr.orgUttar Pradesh & Bihar

Application Form fee: rs 100 for Each Application form. There is no application form fee for All women of all category, SC, ST, PWD , and Ex serviceman .
Candidates who are not exempted from paying examination fee may submit the requisite fee through State Bank of India only either in the form of challan, generated on line, or through SBI Net Banking. Payment can also be made through any Credit or Debit Card.


Importation date of SSC MTS Recruitment 2019 SSC Bharti Pariksha MTS
EventDates
Online registration for application form submission will be started from3 November 218
Last date of application form submission is 3 December 218
Paper 1 Exam Schedule
Paper II Exam Dates


Download official notification previous year for more details  (Previous year)
 http://ssc.nic.in/SSC_WEBSITE_LATEST/notice/notice_pdf/mtsfinalnotice301216.pdf

Subscribe your emails for receiving the latest news updates regarding upcoming SSC MT Bharti 2019

This page will be update after publishing the official Recruitment Notification of SSC MTS Examination 2018

Comments

  1. ssc MTS ka recruitment notification kab ayega? I am keenly waiting... I hope they will not postpone again..

    ReplyDelete
  2. i think government has postpone mts recruitment for this year.its already 28 oct.

    ReplyDelete
  3. when result will be declared?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hello.. Good night sir,
    My name is mowlali.sk,
    I was exam on 10-1-16,
    When result ??
    You inform to me

    ReplyDelete
  5. Sir I am waiting from 2016 mts exam date please tell me sir

    ReplyDelete
  6. Any one got nomination of SSC MTS to ATI Chennai?better to approach cour unless you don't get appointment
    7025938066

    ReplyDelete
  7. WHAT WILL BE THE EXPECTED CUT OFF MARK OF SSC MTS.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Jahan mts mein jyada 💺 hai wohi form dalo ex = south deini Maharashtra

    ReplyDelete
  9. Enter your comment...main centre code or centre odisha pe dia hu magar state code pe gujarat maharastra mp pe or waha job karunga it is posible

    ReplyDelete
  10. MTS PEON GRADE ka job hai kya plz reply anyone

    ReplyDelete
  11. when admit card were relesed for 2017 exam??

    ReplyDelete
  12. ssc mts me typing test bhi hooga kya

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Search

Subscribe email here.