Skip to main content


UP PCS Pre Exam 2018 Cutoff Marks UPPSC Upper Subordinate Services

Uttar Pradesh public service Commission conducted a state level written examination for the recruitment of combined State upper Subordinate service General recruitment 2018. Sammilit Rajya Pravar adhinasth prarambhik pariksha was held on 28 October 2018 at various examination center of all over uttar pradesh.  Approximately 3.5 lakh candidates appeared in UP PCS pre examination 2018. Commission Allotted Examination center above 200 Km from home district for conducting the written examination. 

 Question paper Analysis of UPPSC PCS Pre examination 28 October 2018 (post Exam Discussion and Comment)
Written examination of UPPSC PCS preliminary examination Comprises two question paper of General Study.
General Study paper 1 :  GS paper of PCS Pre examination comprise 150 question for different subject.  Just like previous year minus marking is not applicable in this examination.  Paper I was held from 9:30 to 11:30 Am in morning shift.
Maximum no of preliminary examination was asked from history of India, constitution, Political System, Panchayati Raj, Public Policy, Rights issues etc
Questions of Economic and Social Development - Sustainable Development Poverty Inclusion, Demographics, Social Sector Initiatives, General Issues on Environmental ecology, Bio-diversity and Climate Change was also asked in paper 1 .  Questions paper also contains question from General Science


General Study paper 2: Question paper 2 UPPSC PCS preliminary examination will carry total 200 marks. Total 2 hours time duration was given for attempting the question paper.  Paper II of UP PCS Samanya Adhyan was held in 2nd shift from 2:30 to 4:30 pm.
Question paper 2 contains questions from Interpersonal skills, Logical reasoning and analytical ability, Decision making and problem solving, General mental ability, Elementary Mathematics, English, Hindi subject. Questions of comprehension skills was very lengthy and time consuming  that’s why maximum no of candidates was not able to attempt paper 2 within given time.
Paper 2 is qualifying nature and only 33% marks are required for declared qualified in Paper 2 examination.
Upjob.in borough previous year UPPSC pcs pre examination cutoff official data of PCS exam 2014 , PCS 2013 , PCS 2012 and PCS pre and Main 2011 . Hope following cutoff data will be helpful in analyzing the more accurate cutoff data for this examination.
CategoryPrevious years Cutoff Marks for UPPSC PCS Preliminary Examination
Combined State Upper Subordinate services Prelim Exam Cutoff Marks
201420132012
Executive Category Cutoff marks Category wise
General275265276
SC249251243
ST211222214
OBC272261274
Horizontal Category Cutoff Marks
Freedom Fighter264238270
PWD PH  PBLD224184202
PH PDEF / DEAF239165175
P OA OL BA279261250
Ex Service Man263235255
Female258244255
AgricultureDesignated officerSenior Lecturer
SC 277 , ST 234 , OBC 267 ,  , Female 246
General213222
SC207198
Horizontal Category Cutoff Marks
Pwd PH OA OL183
PH OA OL160District Probation Officer
General 282 , SC 239 , OBC 282 , One Leg 201 , Female 274
Female General OBC160209
Female SC /ST129
Executive
PWD PBLD206
PDEF197
PH One arm One leg  Both Arm261Horticulture
General 237, OBC 237 , Female 200
District Administrative officer
PWD  PH one Arm224Sub Registrar
General 289, SC 241 , OBC 278 , Female 255
Sammilit Rajya Pravar Adhinasth Sewa UP PCS 2011 Exam Cutoff Marks

Final Cutoff marks for UP Provincial service / Civil Service Examination 2011
Posts NameGeneralSCStOBC
MaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMaxMin
Deputy Collector1221.111164.121153.951083.53--1153.741136.84
Zila Pichda Varg Adhikari1118.491108.201038.211018.50--1105.481092.99
Zila Khadya Vipanan Adhikari1124.571121.55
BSA / ADIOS /1153.861149.54
Treasury Office / account officer1105.031103.871021.481018.40
Sahayak Sambhagiya Parivahan adhikari1170.571155.39
Official Cutoff Data for 2011 final Selection Pre + main + Interview
CategoryHighest marksLowest Cutoff Marks
General UR Un Reserved1106.11951.92
SC1053.95887.72
ST961.01848.92
OBC1070.51951.01
Horizontal Category Cutoff Marks for Interim Selection
PH PB895.28795.97
PD894.84843.42
OA / OL997.01937.29
Ex service man944.10832.96
Female1058.77925.19
UPPSC PCS Pre Exam 2011 Cutoff marks
CATEGORY20112010
GENERAL328.08334.47
SCHEDULE-CASTE299.97284.09
SCHEDULE-TRIBE258.53214.12
OTHER BACK WARD CLASS328.08334.50
HORIZONTAL CATEGORY
DEPENDENT OF FREEDOM FIGHTER332.27340.90
PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED
IMPAIRED VISION (PH1) &
IMPAIRED HEARING (PH2)
290.37
LOCOMOTOR OR CEREBRAL PALSY (PH3)341.35
IMPAIRED VISION (PH1),
IMPAIRED HEARING (PH2) &
LOCOMOTOR OR CEREBRAL PALSY (PH3)
326.14
EX-SERVICE MAN196.75
FEMALE303.87183.43

UP PCS pre Exam results 2015 Declared. Download results see results Roll No and name Wise
CUT-OFF MARKS COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES PRELIM.
EXAMINATION 2015
MARKS OF LAST SELECTED CANDIDATE CATEGORY/GROUP-WISE
Group – Executive (Gen. Rectt.)GENERAL 279, SCHEDULE CASTE 255, SCHEDULE TRIBE 230, OTHER BACK WARD CLASS 279

HORIZONTAL CATEGORY DEPENDENT OF FREEDOM FIGHTER 263, PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED, PH (PBLD) 230, PH (PDEF) 247, PH (OA/OL) 269, EX-SERVICE MAN 256, FEMALE 263
Group – Agriculture (Gen. Rectt.) , GENERAL 284, SCHEDULE CASTE 257
Group – Law (Gen. Rectt.) : GENERAL 276, OBC 276, FEMALE 257,
Group – Special Rectt.SCHEDULE CASTE 281, SCHEDULE TRIBE 246, OTHER BACK WARD CLASS 301
FEMALE 281

Download UP PCS pre Exam 2015 official Cutoff Marks
UPPSC PCS Main Exam 2015 Cutoff marks download  : Page 1 | Page 2  | Page 3 | Page  4

UPPSC PCS pre Exam 2016 official Cutoff marks data
Executive Group:  General  141,  SC 132, ST  113 , OBC 141, DFF 132 ,PH PB 126, PD 114, OA OL 138, OL 146 , EXS 110, FEMALE 134
Agriculture – gen 137, sc 123, OBC 137, FEMALE 109
COMMERCE – GEN 128, OBC 1258, SC 114, ST 097, DFF 106, PH PD 79, FEMALE 113
SPECIAL SELECTION RECRUITMENT  SC 154, OBC 159

Expected Cutoff Marks for UPPSC PCS Preliminary Examination 2018
If you also appeared in the UPPSC PCS pre examination then you can check your answer with our answer key. Upjob.in published answer key / answer key of all booklet code of both paper. On the basis of candidates feed back comment which we have received on our facebook pages, we got few conclusion regarding what will be expected cutoff marks for UP PCS Pre examination.

CategoryExpected Cutoff marks for UP PCS 2018 for paper 1
General110~120
OBC105~115
SC100~105
ST95~100

Paper 2 will be qualifying nature and only 33% marks are required to qualify this examination.
  

You can posts your comment and views regarding what will be expected cutoff marks for Upper Subordinate services Preliminary examination.
If Commission will conduct re exam, then Upjob.in will inform you here with complete latest news updates.

Comments

  1. @ETVUPLIVE
    इलाहाबाद-पीसीएस प्री पेपरलीक मामला,लोकसेवा आयोगने डीजीपीको भेजी रिपोर्ट पीसीएस प्री परीक्षा नियंत्रक का बयान,दूसरी पालीकी परीक्षा समयसे होगी
    12:50 AM - 29 Mar 2015 from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

    ReplyDelete
  2. पीसीएस-प्री का पर्चा आउट, परीक्षा रद करने के निर्देश

    Sun, 29 Mar 2015 01:16 PM (IST)

    लखनऊ। लखनऊ में पर्चा आउट के अफवाह के बीच उत्तर प्रदेश के 20 जिलों के 917 केंद्रों पर पीसीएस-प्री परीक्षा के शुरू होते ही निरस्त करने का फरमान जारी हो गया।

    ReplyDelete
  3. Pcs Pre का पेपर Out.......

    ReplyDelete
  4. लखनऊ। आईबीएन7 को एक्सक्लूसिव जानकारी
    मिली है कि UPPCS यानी यूपी पब्लिक सर्विस कमीशन का पेपर लीक हो गया है। सुबह
    साढ़े 9 बजे UPPCS के प्रीलिम्स यानी
    प्रारंभिक परीक्षा शुरू हुई है। लेकिन पर्चा उससे
    पहले ही लीक होने की खबर है।
    खबर है कि पर्चा इम्तेहान शुरू होने से करीब 1
    घंटा पहले लीक हुआ और बाजार में इसे 5-5 लाख
    रुपये में बेचा गया। सुबह 9.30 बजे से यूपी
    पीसीएस के प्रीलिम्स की परीक्षा शुरू हो
    गई। पेपर लीक होने की खबर के बीच ही
    परीक्षा शुरू कर दी गई।

    ReplyDelete
  5. all the best mitron ..

    ReplyDelete
  6. Papers out nahi huaa tha

    ReplyDelete
  7. what can be the expected cutoff for female

    ReplyDelete
  8. what might be the cut off for sc?

    ReplyDelete
  9. is cut off for female (general) different from male(general)?

    ReplyDelete
  10. what is cut off for obc

    ReplyDelete
  11. Are paper dene walo itna to pata rakkha karo kam se kam ki meri gs ke paper se banegi matlab 200 marks se banegi 270 aur 279 kaha se jyega

    ReplyDelete
  12. Are paper dene walo itna to pata rakkha karo kam se kam ki meri gs ke paper se banegi matlab 200 marks se banegi 270 aur 279 kaha se jyega

    ReplyDelete
  13. kitne cuttoff expected ki jaye kyoki abki se second paper ki cuttoff banege nhi

    ReplyDelete
  14. Cut off paper 2 se nhi banegi kyaa

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Search

Subscribe email here.