Skip to main content


UP LT Grade Teacher Expected Cutoff Merit List 2018

Uttar pradesh Public service commission conducted a state level Written Examination on 29 July 2018 for the recruitment of Assistant teacher for government Inter college. More then 4 lakh candidates have appeared in the UPPSC LT Grade Bharti Pariksha 2018. Selection of the eligible candidates for Sahayak Adhyapak Bharti of Government Inter College will be based on through the written examination. A state level subject wise and category wise merit list prepared on the basis of marks obtained in Likhit Bharti pariksha conducted by Lok Sewa ayog only. Total 5364 Post of Male cadre teacher and 5404 Post of Female cadre will be filled through this recruitment examination.
This time negative marking has also applied in this examination. For each incorrect answer 0.33 Marks will be deducted as a minus marking.  For each correct answer 1 Marks will be awarded.

Question paper analysis of UPPSC LT Grade recruitment Examination
Recruitment Examination of LT Grade Vacancy of GIC / GGIC Contains only one question paper for each subject. Each questions paper has 150 Question form General study and mains Subject. Each paper will carry maximum 150 marks. All questions were objective type and MCQ based.
Their was 30 Questions from General study and 120 Questions were asked from mains Subject.

Expected Cutoff marks Analysis of UP LT Grade Exam 2018
We have talked many aspirants of UP PSC LT Grade Examination 2018. Aspirant of UP GIC Bharti pariksha has shared their views regarding how this examination was. On the basis of their feed back we got few conclusions regarding what will be expected cutoff marks for this examination.
You can also post your Expected Cutoff marks assumption here.
Upjob.in will also post official cutoff marks data here. So don’t forest to subscribe this page.

Expected cut off marks analysis of Male Cadre exam LT Grade Teacher
Name of SubjectVacancies (MALE)Category 
GeneralOBCSCST
Hindi69611010510098
English645112110105102
Mathematics56110710510095
Science5711061049890
Social Science9261001029590
Computer8981061049690
Urdu7111110810598
Biology33611310910094
Sanskrit2741051009690
Art19211311110094
Music0811511410196
Commerce2611311110396
Physical Education1401071059890
Home Science01122
Agriculture19120115110101
Total5364

Expected Cutoff Marks for Female Cadre Vacancies
Name of SubjectVacancies (FEMALE)Category
GeneralOBCSCST
Hindi73711410910094
English67511111110094
Mathematics47411410810096
Science47410510410096
Social Science928112108105104
Computer77511110610096
Urdu621051009690
Biology2591051029590
Sanskrit242112110104100
Art278101989088
Music60116111105100
Commerce311010194
Physical Education1681071039990
Home Science2691021009087
Total5404

Comments

  1. mera kyaa hoga sirf 76 mee ..

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Mera hoga kya 75.42 h biology me

      Delete
  2. ggic cut off merit 2015 declared

    ReplyDelete
  3. Provide a link for the merit

    ReplyDelete
  4. 74.57 in maths group mein hain

    ReplyDelete
  5. Second list aayegi kya..75.42 h mera bilogy me..chance h

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hello everyone. .,
    Main hindi departmental se hun.., mere 107 ban rahe hain.. koi chance hai kya?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. phle to sr apke 107 kaise bn gye uski jach hogi uske bad hi chance kya h vo hoga

      Delete
  7. Sir, I have 68.52.Is their any chances to get selection in lt grade social science

    ReplyDelete
  8. Awadhesh kumar prajapati3 June 2015 at 13:28

    Mai snskrit se hoo i have 69•75 Is their any chance to get selection reply me

    ReplyDelete
  9. pls tell me when the second list will be coming

    ReplyDelete
  10. Lt gic teacher ke liye group bnaya he sabhi bhaiyo ko suchit kiya gya he group me lt vale jyada se jyada samil ho 9759355922

    ReplyDelete
  11. 71.17 gunank for computer vacancy. i have completed B.Tech(CSE) and B.Ed i will selected or not.

    ReplyDelete
  12. lt ke liye suitable gunank kyahoga

    ReplyDelete
  13. mera gunank 70.4 hai.. kya mera selection english ke liye ho payega

    ReplyDelete
  14. COMPUTER TEACHER KE LIYE OBC MAIN KITNA CUTT OFF JAANE KA CHANCE HAI

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. sir aapne b.ed science se kiya h ya computer science se.
      mene btech it and bed science se kiya h

      Delete
    2. i have done btech(it).
      bed(science).
      may i elligible for the lt grade tesacher.

      Delete
  15. Bed necessary hai computer post k liye?

    ReplyDelete
  16. Computer ka cut off kirana ka Sakta hai

    ReplyDelete
  17. .mera social science mai 66%hai hone ka chance hai ki nahi

    ReplyDelete
  18. My gunank is 71.7 for maths. Is there any chance.

    ReplyDelete
  19. gen+female+comp=55.29
    possibility???

    ReplyDelete
  20. Is there any possibility for English with 67.2%

    ReplyDelete
  21. can anyone tell me how to calculate gunank plz

    ReplyDelete
  22. Mera naam Divya Tiwari hai general english mai mera gunank 67.5 hai kya mera selection LT mai ho sakta hai

    ReplyDelete
  23. Female gen category se hu computer teacher k liye mera gunak 56 h kya chance h

    ReplyDelete
  24. mera gunak 70.53 hi biology chance hi

    ReplyDelete
  25. Mera naam shivani h m gen category se hu mera gunak 56 h computer k liye chance h kya sir???

    ReplyDelete
  26. Sir mera 12th tk drowning or igd Bombay ka diploma h sir kya mera drowning m Lt grade m form pd jayega ??

    ReplyDelete
  27. Biology me percentile 63 in sc category any chance
    9307493935
    Plz suggest to me

    ReplyDelete
  28. Computer m sc ki cutoff kya ja skti h. Male k lye

    ReplyDelete
  29. sir mera name pushpendra kumar sc category se hu mera computer mein 59.65% hai

    ReplyDelete
  30. Is bar ek hi varg se apply ho rha tha....aur vigyapti me kaha gya ki male aur female dono verg se apply kr skte h

    ReplyDelete
  31. Aisa kyn hua h.,...ki ek hi group se apply kr skte h

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ha sabhi group se tumhi daal do baaki sb bhaat khayein

      Delete
  32. Sir mera 63% h social science m sc category m chance h kya plz reply

    ReplyDelete
  33. 63% SST m sc category s chance h plz reply

    ReplyDelete
  34. 63% SST m sc category s hu chance h kya plz btaye

    ReplyDelete
  35. 72.789 hai maths obc mai kya chances hai ho skta hai dosto

    ReplyDelete
  36. Mere 71.43 in obc for computer post any chance.

    ReplyDelete
  37. Mera nam firdaus h kya Lt.grade Urdu teacher ki cutt off list aa gayi h.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Search

Subscribe email here.