Government Job News Update,SSC, UPSC,UPPSC, Entrance Exam

Monday, 22 February 2016

UP VDO Exam Solved Question paper Answer Key Gram Panchayat adhikari 2016 UPSSSC

Recently UPSSSC conducted a state level written examination for the recruitment of Gram panchayat adhikari posts.  UP subordinate services selection commission used four booklet set for conducting the written examination.  Upjob.in now borough solved questions with answer key for UP village development officer recruitment examination 2016 . UP adhinasth sewa chayan ayog conducted VDO bharti pariksha on 21 February 2016 at various examination center. Commission used SET A, set B , SET C and SET D questions paper Booklet Code Series for conducting the written examination,. Following answer sheet and question paper solution are just published here for instant use only. Its not a official answer key. If you found any wrong answer then you can also posts your correct answer we will reviews our answers .

Answer key and question paper solution of Up VDO Gram Panchayat adhikari Bharti pariksha 21 February 2016 booklet Code SET A  Uploaded in PDF on Google Drive

Gram Vikas Adhikari Question paper answer key 5 June 2016
Gram Vikas adhikari Expected Cutoff Marks Answer Key 2016


 UP VDO Exam Solved Question paper Answer Key Gram Panchayat adhikari 2016 UPSSSC

Official Answer key Download 
Question paper of VDO Examination  of other set 
भाग-III  (हिंदी परिज्ञान एवं लेखन योग्यता)
निर्देश प्रo संo (1-5): निम्नलिखित काव्यांश को पढ़िए और उनके नेचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर विकल्पों में चुनकर लिखिए |
कुछ भी बन, बस कायर मत बन
ठोकर मार, पटक मत माथा
तेरी राह रोकते पाहन
कुछ भी बन, बस कायर मत बन
ले-देकर जीना, क्या जीना?
कब तक गम के आंसू पीना?
मानवता ने तुझको सींचा
बहा युगों तक खून पसीना

1.     कवी क्या करने की प्रेरणा दे रहा है
(a) गम के आँसू पीने की                        (b) आत्म समर्पण की
(c) रुकावटों को ठोकर मारने की (d) कुछ भी बनने की

2.   कवी के अनुसार किस प्रकार का जीवन व्यर्थ है ?
(a) आदर्शवादी               (b) समझौतावादी          (c) खून-पसीना बहाकर (d) रुकावटों को ठोकर मारना
3.   इन पंक्तियों में कायर का अर्थ है
(a) सहज          (b) समझौतावादी          (c) चालाक        (d) दुष्ट

4.   पाहन शब्द का पर्यायवाची है-
(a) मेहमान       (b) पैर  (c) पत्थर          (d) पर्वत

5.    कुछ भी बन बस कायर मत बनकवी ने क्यों कहा है ?
(a) कुछ भी बनना आसान है      (b) कुछ भी बनना मुश्किल है   
(c) कायर मनुष्य का जीवन व्यर्थ है       (d) कायर मनुष्य अच्चा नहीं होता
6.     कर्कशका विलोम, नेचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से चुने |
(a) कठोर          (b) विवेकी        (c) मधुर           (d) विन्रम

7.   श्री गणेशका विलोम शब्द है
(a) श्री राधा       (b) इति श्री        (c) विनाश        (d) इनमे से कोई नहीं

निर्देश प्रo संo (8-9): वाक्यांशों के लिए एक उचित विकल्प चुने-
8.   जो इंद्र पर विजय प्राप्त कर चूका हो |
(a) इन्द्रजेय      (b) इंदु  (c) इन्द्रजीत     (d) जितेन्द्रिय
9.   उच्च कुल में पैदा व्यक्ति |
(a) धनी            (b) सवर्ण          (c) श्रेष्ठ  (d) कुली

10. “ईश्वर तुम्हे दीर्घायु दे”| अर्थ के आधार पर वाक्य का भेद बताएं|
(a) प्रश्नवाचक वाक्य      (b) विस्मयवाचक वाक्य            (c) इच्छावाचक वाक्य   (d) निषेधवाचक वाक्य

11.  वाक्य के अशुद्ध भाग (त्रुटिपूर्ण भाग) का चयन कीजिये | यदि कोई त्रुटी हो तो भाग (d) को चिन्हित कीजिये |
धनवान को व्यर्थ (a) / बेकार में (b) / सहायता देकर कोई लाभ होगा (c) / कोई त्रुटी नहीं | (d)
12. हिंदी शब्दकोष में क्षका क्रम किस वर्ण के बाद आता है ?
(a)     (b)    (c) त्र     (d) ज्ञ

13. “अक्ल का दुश्मनमुहावरे का अर्थ है
(a) मित्र                        (b) महापंडित    (c) महामूर्ख      (d) शत्रु

14. “खग जाने खग की भाषालोकोक्ति का उचित अर्थ, नीचे दिए विकल्पों से बताएँ|
(a) पक्षियों की तरह बोलना        (b) पक्षियों की भाषा जानना   (c) पक्षी अपनी भाषा स्वयं समझते है    (d) सामान प्रवर्ती वाले लोग एक-दुसरे को सराहते हैं
15.  नीचे दिए गए वाक्य के पहले और अंतिम भाग को क्रमश: (1) और (6) की संख्या दे गयी है इनके बीच के अंशों को चार भागो में बाँट कर () () () तथा (व्) की संख्या दे गयी है | ये चरों भाग उचित क्रम में नहीं हैं इन चरों को उचित क्रम में लगाए ताकि एक सही वाक्य बन सके |
(1) जिस प्रकार
() देह्कना है उसी प्रकार
() उसके स्वभाव का
() मनुष्य का धैर्य
(व्) अग्नि का धर्म
(6) पर्याय होना चाहिये |
(a) व्                  (b) व्      (c) व्       (d) व्

16.  दिवसावसान का समय
मेघमय आसमान से उतर रही है
वह संध्या-सुन्दरी पारी सी
धीरे- धीरे-धीरे
इन पंक्तियों में कौन सा अलंकर है
(a) रूपक           (b) उपमा          (c) श्लेष (d) मानवीकरण

निर्देश प्रo संo (17-20): निम्न प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये |
17.   दिए गए विकल्पों में से निर्गुण भक्ति काव्य के प्रमुख कवी कौन है ?
(a) सूरदास        (b) कबीर          (c) तुलसीदास   (d) केशव

18.  पृथ्वीराज रासोकिस काल की रचना है?
(a) आदिकाल    (b) रीति काल   (c) भक्ति काल   (d) आधुनिक काल

19.  भारतीय संविधान में किस भाषा को राजभाषाके रूप में स्वीकार्य किया गया है ?
(a) अंग्रेजी         (b) उर्दू  (c) हिंदी            (d) तमिल

20. “कामायनीमहाकाव्य के रचियता कौन है ?
(a) सुरदास        (b) प्रेमचंद        (c) जयशंकर प्रसाद       (d) कबीरदास

21.  कल्प वृक्षका पर्ययेवाची है
(a) पारिजात     (b) कल्पतरु      (c) देव वृक्ष       (d) ये सभी

22.  फूलका पर्ययेवाची नहीं है
(a) सुमन          (b) पुष्प            (c) तनूजा         (d) कुसुम        

23.  किस रस को रसराज कहा जाता है ?
(a) वीर रस       (b) हास्य रस    (c) श्रृंगार रस    (d) शांत रस

24.  जिस छन्द में चार चरण और प्रत्येक चरण में 16 मात्राएँ होती है वह कहलाता है
(a) दोहा            (b) सोरठा         (c) रोला            (d) चोपाई

25.  मन रे तन कागद का पुतला |
लागै बूँद बिनसि जाय छिन में,
गरब करे क्या इतना | |
इन पंक्तियों में कौन-सा रस है ?
(a) भक्ति रस     (b) श्रृंगार रस    (c) करुण रस    (d) शांत रस

26. दिए गए शब्दों में शुद्ध वर्तनी वाला शब्द है _
(a) सर्वोत्तम       (b) सांसरिक     (c) सच्चिदानन्द           (d) कीर्ती

27. दो वर्णों के मेल से होने वाले विकार या परिवर्तन को कहते है _
(a) संधि            (b) समास         (c) उपसर्ग        (d) प्रत्यय

28. “सत्याग्रहका सही संधि-विच्छेद है _
(a) सत्य + ग्रह  (b) सत + आग्रह           (c) सत्य+ ग्रह   (d) सत्य + आग्रह

29. उपसर्ग का प्रयोग होता है
(a) शब्द के आदि में       (b) शब्द के मध्य में      (c) शब्द के अंत में         (d) इनमे से कोई नहीं

30. “मिठासशब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग है ?
(a) मीठा           (b) ठास            (c) आस            (d) प्यास

31. इस समास में पहला पद संख्यावाचक होता है _
(a) अव्ययीभाव             (b) दिव्गु           (c) द्वंद्व              (d) कर्मधारय

32. जिस समस का पूर्वपद (पहला पद) प्रधान हो उसे कौन सा समास कहते हैं ?
(a) संबंध तत्पुरुष          (b) कर्मधारय    (c) अव्ययीभाव (d) द्वंद्व

33.  राजपुत्रमें कौन-सा समास है ?
(a) तत्पुरुष       (b) दिव्गु           (c) द्वंद्व  (d) कर्मधारय
34.  निर्देश प्रo संo (34-35):  निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक चार विकल्पों में से बेमेल शब्द को चिन्हित कीजिये |
(a) घर  (b) प्रियजन      (c) परिवार        (d) बच्चे          

35. (a) समस्या (b) खेद (c) कठिनाई      (d) जटिलता

36.  हिंदी की आदि जननी क्या है ?
(a) पालि           (b) संस्कृत       (c) अपभ्रंश       (d) प्राक्रत

37.  हिंदी वर्णमाला में व्यंजनों की संख्या है _
(a) 32   (b) 34   (c) 33   (d) 36

38.  हिंदी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है /
(a) 14 अक्टूबर (b) 14 सितम्बर            (c) 11 जून        (d) 15 सितम्बर

39.  अविकारी शब्द क्या होता है ?         
(a) संज्ञा            (b) सर्वनाम      (c) अव्यय        (d) विशेषण

40.  दिन रात अध्ययन करके भी वह प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त कर सका | नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से इस वाक्य में रेखांकित शब्द की वर्तनी शुद्ध कीजिये |
(a) आध्यन       (b) आध्ययन    (c) अध्ध्यन      (d) अद्ध्यन

Recently under which campaign initiated by Chief Minister Sh. Akhilesh Yadav did Uttar Pradesh state govt. earned itself a place in Guinness Book of Word Record?
(a) Swachh Bharat
(b) Clean U.P. Green U.P.
(c) Van Rakshan
(d) Bagh Bachao
Answer:(b) Clean U.P. Green U.P.

Find out the number of triangles in the given figure

https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-uBa8S7f2oJ8/VsnbqMxsYxI/AAAAAAAABNk/xvhiDhXK3aM/s1600/77.jpg 
(a) 12    (b) 16    (c) 18    (d) 20
Answer:(d) 20 


On the basis of logical reasoning, find the correct option to replace ‘?’ in the table:
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-FQoqLjLUWgg/Vsnb8uD_m5I/AAAAAAAABNo/qaXpL5CYXGI/s1600/81.jpg 
(a) 53    (b) 72    (c) 69    (d) 90
 

On the basis of logical reasoning, find the correct option to replace ‘?’ in the table:

https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-FQoqLjLUWgg/Vsnb8uD_m5I/AAAAAAAABNo/qaXpL5CYXGI/s1600/81.jpg 
(a) 225    (b) 75    (c) 45    (d) 30

Given below are the four different positions of a dice. Which number will appear opposite to number 2?


https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-wkW6NbB0nIk/VsncPgq75vI/AAAAAAAABNw/2LASlYdOVsE/s320/74.jpg 
(a) 3    (b) 4    (c) 5    (d) 6

What are minimum number of votes from the Panchayat members required to remove Up-Panchayat members required to remove a Pradhan from any Gram Panchayat?
(a) 1/4    (b) 1/2    (c) 1/3    (d) 2/3

Presently who is the Panchayati Raj Minister
(a) Sh. Shivpal Yadav    (b) Sh. Kailash Yadav
(c) Sh. Balram Yadav    (d) Sh. Durga Prasad Yadav
Answer:(b) Sh. Kailash Yadav

How many square yards are there in one Acre?
(a) 4840 sq. yards    (b) 4550 sq. yards
(c) 5248 sq. yards    (d) 4482 sq. yards
Answer:(a) 4840 sq. yards

Who was the first Vidhan Sabha speaker for Uttar Pradesh in Independent India?
(a) Purshottam Das Tandon    (b) Madan Mohan Verma
(c) Darbari Lal Sharma        (d) Nafisul Hassan

In India to whom the president needs to address his/her resignation before completing the full term?
(a) Chief Justice of India    (b) Vice President
(c) Prime Minister        (d) Lok Shabha Speaker
Answer:(b) Vice President

Who was sworn in as 43rd Chief Justice of India?
(a) Justice T.S. Thakur        (b) Justice Dhananjay Chadrachud
(c) Justice Sanjay Kishan Kaul    (d) Justice N.V. Raman
Answer:(a) Justice T.S. Thakur

Which is the highest civilian award in India?
(a) Padma Shri        (b) Padma Vibhushan
(c) Ashok Chakra    (d) Bharat Ratan
Answer:(d) Bharat Ratan

Who was the first Indian and last Governor General of independent India?
(a) Chakravarti Rajagopalchari    (b) Lord Mountbatten
(c) Narsimha Chari        (d) Ramaswami C.R.
Answer:(a) Chakravarti Rajagopalchari

What was the ruling period of Jahangir in India?
(a) 1605 -1627 A.D.    (b) 1627-1658 A.D.
(c) 1658-1707 A.D    (d) 1707-1748 A.D.
Answer:(a) 1605 -1627 A.D.

“A small ball of iron get submerged in water whereas the ship can easily float on water whereas the ship can easily float on water.” This basic principal of science is based on whose famous scientist’s theory?
(a) Albert Einstein    (b) Blaise Pascal
(c) Newton        (d) Archimedes
Answer:(d) Archimedes

Which is the southern most point of India?
(a) Indira Col    (b) Guhar Moti
(c) Kibithu    (d) Indira Point
Answer:(d) Indira Point

At present, how many Gram Panchayats are in Uttar Pradesh?
(a) Approx 25000    (b) Approx 32000
(c) Approx 42000    (d) Approx 52000
Answer:

Which of the following has never served as the Deputy Prime Minister of India?
(a) Morarji Desai    (b) Devi Lal
(c) V.P Singh        (d) Lal Krishan Advani
Answer:(c) V.P Singh

As per the Constitution of India, what are the minimum and maximum of members in any Legislative Assembly?
(a) 30 and 272    (b) 80 and 540        (c) 54 and 333    (d) 60 and 500
Answer:(d) 60 and 500

Till date which of the following city has not been included in “National Capital Region”?
(a) Jind    (b) Karnal
(c) Aligarh    (D) Muzaffarnagar
Answer:(c) Aligarh

Which is the state bird of Uttar Pradesh state?
(a) Peacock    (b) Hans
(c) Cuckoo    (d) Saras
Answer:(d) Saras

Which is the first state government who has launched a scheme for farmers on certified seeds to Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT)?
(a) Madhya Pradesh    (b) Uttar Pradesh
(c) Punjab        (d) Kerala
Answer:(b) Uttar Pradesh

When was Reserve Bank of India established?
(a) 1941    (b) 1940
(c) 1937    (d) 1935
Answer:(d) 1935

When is “World population day” celebrated?
(a) 21st July
(b) 27th July
(c) 11th July
(d) 27th August
Answer:(c) 11th July

Which of the following country shares its border with maximum number of neighboring countries?
(a) China
(b) Brazil
(c) Canada
(d) India
Answer:(a) China

How much quantity of Plasma is present in Human blood?
(a) 25-30%
(b) 55-60%
(c) 70-75%
(d) 80-85%
Answer:(b) 55-60%

Shiv Kumar Sharma is associated with which musical instrument?
(a) Tabla
(b) Shehnai
(c) Sarangi
(d) Santoor
Answer:(d) Santoor

What is the extension of Microsoft Excel File?
(a) .doc
(b) .xls
(c) .pmt
(d) .xml
Answer:(b) .xls

Which of the following is not an Computer Operating System?
(a) Linux
(b) MS-DOS
(c) MS-Word
(d) Unix
Answer:(c) MS-Word

What does CD-ROM refers to in computer system?
(a) Optical Disk
(b) Magnetic Optical Disk
(c) Magnetic Disk
(d) None of the above
Answer:(a) Optical Disk

Which of the following is not an input device in computer?
(a) Mouse
(b) Printer
(c) Key-board
(d) Scanner
Answer:(b) Printer

Which of the following item is not unique on a network?
(a) I P Address
(b) Computer Name
(c) Workgroup Name
(d) All of the above
Answer:(b) Computer Name

Who is known as the father of Hindi Literature?
(a) Munshi Premchand
(b) Bharatendu harishchandra
(c) Bhisham Sahni
(d) Devki Nandan Pant
Answer:(b) Bharatendu harishchandra

Four girls are sitting on the four sides of a square table. Manju is sitting to the right of Anju and Veena is sitting to the left of Kamla. Which two girls are sitting opposite to each other when Kamla is sitting to the left of Anju?
(a) Veena and Manju
(b) Manju and Anju
(c) Kamla and Veena
(d) Manju and Kamla
Answer:

In a group of animals there are some cows, ox and 45 chickens. There is one milkman for every 15 animals. The number of ox in the group is double the number of cows. If the total number of heads (including milkman) is 186 less than the total number of feets; find out the total number of milkman present there?
(a) 6
(b) 8
(c) 10
(d) 12
Answer:

If each alphabet is given values similar to their then find out which of the following words will have maximum value?
HEART, LIVER, LUNGS, TEETH
(a) HEART
(b) LIVER
(c) LUNGS
(d) TEETH
Answer:

If a 18 cm solid cube is cut into smaller cubes of 3 cm each, how many cubes will be formed?
(a) 216
(b) 24
(c) 124
(d) 6
Answer:(a) 216

If 23rd day of a month is Sunday, then which day was 2 weeks and 4 days ago?
(a) Monday
(b) Tuesday
(c) Wednesday
(d) Thursday
Answer:

Pointing towards a photo. Vinod says, “the person in the photo is the daughter of only daughter of my wife’s mother” How is Vinod related to the person in the photo?
(a) Uncle
(b) Father
(c) Brother
(d) Grand Father
Answer:(b) Father

Which part of the body is affected by Pneumonia disease?
(a) Lungs
(b) Pancreas
(c) Liver
(d) Intestine
Answer:(a) Lungs

Recently under which campaign initiated by Chief Minister Sh. Akhilesh Yadav did Uttar Pradesh state govt. earned itself a place in Guinness Book of Word Record?
(a) Swachh Bharat
(b) Clean U.P. Green U.P.
(c) Van Rakshan
(d) Bagh Bachao
Answer:(b) Clean U.P. Green U.P.
 

Sponsored link